Telecom Call Center is committed to protect the privacy of its website visitors. In order to provide you with our products and services, we may need to collect some information about you. This Privacy Policy it is always explaining how we use any personal information we might collect when you visit a Telecom Call Center website. It also explains our use of cookies. Third party websites accessed via a Telecom Call Center website are not covered by this Privacy Policy and Telecom Call Center accepts no responsibility or liability in respect of third party sites.
We review this Privacy Policy regularly. Occasionally we may need to make changes or additions to the Policy that may affect how we handle your data. We will indicate on this page when the Privacy Policy has changed so please check this Policy regularly.
This Privacy Policy was last reviewed and updated in March 2013.

What information will Telecom Call Center collect?

During our relationship with you we may collect personal information, such as your name, address, telephone, email and other contact details and any other information relating to you which you may provide. This information may be used by Telecom Call Center, its affiliates and service providers in order to maintain our business relationship and to provide you with the services requested by you. Telecom Call Center has policies and technical measures in place to safeguard and protect your personal information against unauthorized access, accidental loss, improper use and disclosure.

How do we use this information?

Your personal information may be processed, both by Telecom Call Center and its affiliates, for purposes including: administering our relationship with you; providing any goods, services or information you have requested; providing you with information about our products and services; and for auditing usage of the site. Your information will not be disclosed to any third parties except where such disclosure is necessary for fulfillment of our obligations to you or we are obliged to do so by law. Telecom Call Center may occasionally need to transfer your personal data to Telecom Call Center affiliates or partners located outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). Such data may also be stored outside the EEA and/or processed by members of staff operating outside the EEA for Telecom Call Center or a partner of Telecom Call Center. Such individuals may be involved with the provision of support services relating to your engagement with Telecom Call Center. This does not diminish your rights and Telecom Call Center will take all reasonable steps necessary to ensure that any personal information that is transferred outside the EEA will be treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. By submitting your personal information to Telecom Call Center you agree that you do not object to any such transfer, processing or storage. The transmission of data via the internet is not completely safe and, as such, is at your own risk. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, Telecom Call Center cannot guarantee the security of information transmitted to our website. On receipt of your data, Telecom Call Center will utilize its governance procedures to try to prevent unauthorized access.

Updating or deleting your personal information

When you register online for any of Telecom Call Center products or services, you can view and update your personal information by logging onto the site and following the relevant instructions. To ensure any details we hold about you remain accurate please update your personal information if it changes. If you close your account we may retain some personal information in order to comply with legal obligations or for other proper purposes such as collecting outstanding debts or resolving disputes. When you request to be removed from further marketing offers, you will be added to a suppression list to ensure your request is complied with. All personal data is processed in line with the requirements of The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

Marketing

The processing of personal data for marketing purposes is carried out in accordance with the requirements of national legislation implementing the Privacy and Electronic Communications Directive (2002/58/EC). Occasionally we may contact you with information about other Telecom Call Center products and services which we think may be of interest to you but will only do so when you have given your prior consent to being contacted in this way. If you no longer wish to receive marketing information, please contact us either by e-mail or at the address listed below.

How we use cookies

When you visit a Telecom Call Center website we may send a cookie to your computer. This small file does not store any personal information but it does identify your computer and any particular areas of interest, enabling us to respond to any preferences you express and to make your future website visits more efficient. Save for the use of cookies, we do not automatically log data or collect data with the exception of information you specifically provide to us. You can set your computer browser to reject cookies but this may preclude your use of certain parts of our website.

Your rights

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information Telecom Call Center holds about you (we may charge a small administrative fee for this) and to have any inaccurate information about you corrected. You also have the right to request we stop using your details for marketing activities and other promotional activities.

Contact information

Requests for information about our privacy policy can be sent by email to info @ telecomcallcenter.eu